Join Our Online Hunting Forum.


Hunting Forum Topics:

(Most Recent)

Typical White-tailed Deer- Archery

Pennsylvania



Pennsylvania's Top ranked bucks/hunters.
I'm working on getting pictures to go with this page if your name is on this page please e-mail me if you would like your trophy buck listed here. If you have a story to go with your trophy that would be very much enjoyed also.
(It would be very much appreciated by all PA. hunters to view your trophy.)


Rank/Hunter Hometown County Taken Year Score
1 Muntz, Albert J Havertown Bucks 1995 174-7
2 Heckathorn, Michael Grove City Mercer 2000 171-6
2 William Hockenberry Mifflinburg Northumberland 2000 163-1
4 Downing, Dennis west Middlesex Lawrence 1999 162-3
5 Winter, Robert M Pittsburgh Allegheny 2000 159-5
6 Mosier, Jack Harbor Creek Erie 2000 158-5
7 Henry, Lynn A Rockwood Somerset 1996 157-7
8 Misner, Daniel Johnstown Cambria 2000 157-6
9 Robison, Dale G New Eagle McKean 1998 157-4
10 Clawson, Roger Templeton Armstrong 1999 156-7
11 Rebich, Jeffrey Aliquippa Allegheny 2000 156-5
12 Whipkey, R Adrian Holbrook Greene 1998 156-0
13 Carr, Wallace Cheswick Allegheny 1996 154-0
14 Urbas, Daniel A Wexford Allegheny 1995 152-7
15 Taglieri, James M Turtle Creek Allegheny 1996 152-1
16 Car Jr,, William A Whitehall Northampton 1997 150-4
17 Landman, Larry Grindstone Fayette 1999 149-7
18 Morgan, Kevin R Pittsburgh Allegheny 2000 149-4
19 Gondella, Dennis Finleyville Washington 1998 149-3
20 Car, William A Whitehall Northampton 2000 149-2
21 Blauser, Richard J Verona Allegheny 1996 147-7
22 Neyman, Wayne Paul Dravosburg Allegheny 1998 147-0
23 Blose, Gregory D New Kingston Armstrong 1999 146-5
24 Powers, William Export Westmoreland 1999 145-6
25 Moser, Thomas S Pipersville Chester 1996 145-4
26 Royal, Robert Adamsville Crawford 2000 145-1
27 Nau, Ronald North Versailes Allegheny 1997 144-2
28 Lening, Frederic G Ottsville Bucks 1998 143-7
29 Pennington, James Leckrone Fayette 1999 143-3
30 Mayberry, Mark Mechanicsburg Perry 1997 143-2
30 Zechman, Alan Beavertown Snyder 1996 143-2
32 Franklin, Curtiss N Shickshinny Luzerne 2000 143-1
33 Bayle, Duane T New Alexandria Westmoreland 2000 143-0
34 Anthony, Edmond W Alantic Crawford 2000 142-7
34 Steigerwalt, Trevor L New Ringgold Schuylkill 1999 142-7
36 Kozlowski, Robert Bethlehem Monroe 1995 142-6
37 Knapik, Fred Cherry Tree Clearfield 1991 142-3
37 Spittler, Travis W Pine Grove Schuylkill 2000 142-3
39 Besser, Bob Sharpsville Mercer 1998 142-1
40 Buzzard, Brian East Earl Chester 2000 141-6
41 Carns, Frank Latrobe Westmoreland 2000 141-4
41 Francis, Robert A Elysburg Northumberland 2000 141-4
41 Schwalm, Terry Hegins Schuylkill 1997 141-4
41 Taglieri, James M Turtle Creek Allegheny 1998 141-4
45 Brady, Terry R Perryopolis Fayette 2000 141-3
45 McCall, Randy Spangler Somerset 1998 141-3
47 Horkey, Bob Newark, DE Chester 1998 141-0
48 Anderson, Terry Franklin Venango 2000 140-5
49 VanDenheuvel Jr,Fred Export Westmoreland 2000 140-0
50 Long, Arden D Lebanon Berks 2000 139-6
50 Sabock, Melvin M Oakmont Allegheny 1998 139-6
52 Hanratty, James P McKeesport Allegheny 1998 139-5
53 Aughenbaugh, Roger West Chester Chester 1993 139-1
54 Alldred, Jason Elverson Delaware 1999 138-3
55 Mallick, Francis Frackville Schuylkill 1998 138-2
56 Fillman, Joseph J Wilkes Barre Luzerne 1978 138-1
56 Marshall, Gary Slatington Lehigh 2000 138-1
58 Hardy, John C Uniontown Greene 1998 138-0
59 Hohmann, William Volant Lawrence 2000 137-7
60 Cipollone, David a Pittsburgh Allegheny 2000 137-4
60 Howie, Daniel E Quakertown Montgomery 1999 137-4
62 Lilley Jr, Joseph A Waynesburg Greene 2000 137-2
63 Graper, Robert E Murrysville Clarion 1999 137-0
64 Carpenter, Gary L Ephrata Schuylkill 2000 136-7
64 Skutack, Peter J Falls Susquehanna 1998 136-7
66 Kwashnnik, Mike J Wilkes barre Bradford 2000 136-6
66 McElhinney, Dennis R New Kingston Allegheny 2000 136-6
68 Clemm, Chris s Mechanicsburg Dauphin 2000 136-4
69 Bartoletti Jr, Rich Oakdale Washington 1998 136-0
69 Maurer, Jim Manheim Schuylkill 1999 136-0
71 Anderson, James Ligonier Westmoreland 1997 135-7
72 Reed, John W Midland Beaver 1999 135-6
73 Hunt, David A Conneaut Lake Crawford 1996 135-4
73 Light, John P Fredericksburg Potter 2000 135-4
75 Cameron, Ricky Slippery Rock Bulter 1999 135-1
76 Cutman, Robert Dauphin Dauphin 2000 135-0
76 Schoenly, Randy L Alburtis Berks 1990 135-0
78 Kendter, James A Montoursville Lycoming 1999 134-7
79 Heckman Jr, James E Bentleyville Allegheny 1999 134-6
79 Rhoads, Tony L Frederick Montgomery 1997 134-6
81 Terpack, Edward McKees Rocks Allegheny 1997 134-5
82 Krajewski, Chet West Wyoming Berks 1998 134-4
83 Long, Kurt South Fork Cameron 2000 134-3
84 Cron, Alan Towanda Bradford 1996 134-0
84 Reich, Ron Latrobe Westmoreland 1998 134-0
86 Keck, Nice W Berwick Columbia 1990 133-6
86 Wright, David A Windber Somerset 2000 133-6
88 Mitchell, David Fogelsville Lehigh 1999 133-5
89 Henry, Michael f Johnstown Cambria 2000 133-4
90 Anderson, Jim Ligonier Westmoreland 1999 133-3
91 Gates, Brad Philadelphia Montgomery 1997 133-2
92 Tolley, Richard Erie Erie 2000 132-6
92 Winter, Robert M Pittsburgh Allegheny 1997 132-6
94 Demko, Ray Sweet Valley Luzerne 1969 132-5
95 Alderson, William Meadowlands Washington 1994 132-4
95 Walker, James Waynesburg Greene 2000 132-4
95 Zuchowski, Robert Wellsboro Tioga 2000 132-4
98 Nace, Shawn Newport Perry 1990 132-3
99 Kuhns, Michael W Bolivar Westmoreland 2000 132-2
99 Miller, Charles Slatington Lehigh 1995 132-2
99 Rada Jr, Greg Labanon Schuylkill 1999 132-2
102 Passanita, Neil J Ebensburg Indiana 2000 132-0
103 Knechtel, Diane M Polk Mercer 1998 131-7
104 Ruffing, Scott Rector Westmoreland 2000 131-6
105 Billig, David D Orefield Lehigh 1996 130-7
105 Rohrbaugh, Jeffrey L Spring Grove York 1998 130-7
107 Keeney, Gary G Meshoppen Wyoming 1998 130-6
108 Moser, Thomas S Pipersville Chester 1994 130-5
108 Wolfe, Joseph Kane McKean 2000 130-5
110 ferringer, Charles H Muncy Lycoming 2000 130-4
111 Carr, Wallace Cheswick Allegheny 2001 130-3
112 Hayes, Fred L Friendsville Susquehanna 2000 130-2
113 Pennington, Mark R Dayton Armstrong 1996 130-1
114 Beckett, Joseph V Ashtabula, OH Erie 2000 129-7
114 Kentzel, Brian Cressona Schuylkill 1996 129-7
114 Sekuta, John Greensburg Westmoreland 1999 129-7
117 Nogay, Louis Hermitage Mercer 1999 129-6
118 Douylliex, Dan Charleroi Washington 2000 129-5
119 Frye, Allen Harrisville Butler 1996 129-4
120 Ahlborn, George Ligonier Westmoreland 2000 129-3
120 Bleckley, William P Latrobe Allegheny 2000 129-3
122 Levengood, Rob L Fleetwood Berks 1998 129-2
122 Sellers, Dan New Cumberland York 1997 129-2
124 Riddle, Terrence Hunker Westmoreland 2000 129-1
125 Taylor, Kelly Monessen Washington 2000 129-0
126 Groger Sr, Terry Cochranton Crawford 1999 128-7
126 Sorazio, Ronald Derry Westmoreland 2000 128-7
128 Miller, Timothy D Franklin Park Washington 1996 128-6
129 Bistline, ronald Grantville Dauphin 1997 128-3
129 Little, Edward Ashville Cambria 1999 128-3
131 White, Michael Canonsburg Washington 2000 128-2
132 English, Dale Hickory Washington 1998 128-1
132 Seevers II, Richard L Shelocta Armstrong 1998 128-1
134 Emery, Brandon P West Chester Chester 2000 128-0
134 Harding, Jeff Seward Indiana 1996 128-0
136 Malawski, Ted Towanda Bradford 1992 127-7
137 Stiger, Jan Trout Run Lycoming 2000 127-6
137 Thomas, Matthew D Clarks Summit Wyoming 1995 127-6
139 Dauberman, Brian Mifflinburg Union 2000 127-4
139 Kleppinger, William B Quakertown Bucks 2000 127-4
141 Martonik, Michael Wilcox Elk 2000 127-3
142 Carr, Wallace Cheswick Allegheny 1997 127-2
142 Struchen, Timothy S Girard Erie 2000 127-2
144 Martin, Paul W Unknown Berks 2000 127-0
144 Nussbaum, Jesse St Marys Elk 1997 127-0
144 Shank, Eric Lititz Lancaster 1999 127-0
147 Bower,Ronald Pleasant Unity Westmoreland 1995 126-7
147 Groger Jr, Terry Cochranton Crawford 1998 126-7
149 Ross, Anthony J Hazleton Luzerne 2000 126-6
150 Gates, Bradley Philadelphia Chester 2000 126-5
150 Saulen, Andrew Alexandra Huntingdon 2000 126-5
150 Schuster II, William Ferrell Mercer 1994 126-5
153 Horn, Jerry Sewickley Allegheny 1998 126-4
154 Heidlebaugh, Wayne D Seven Valleys York 1996 126-3
154 Stangil, Dale E Ferndale Bucks 2000 126-3
156 Furness, Keith Baden Beaver 1998 126-1
157 Ficarotta, Ray Morrisville Bucks 1992 126-0
158 Blauser, Richard J Verona Allegheny 1995 125-7
158 Joens, Tim S Stroudsburg Monroe 2000 125-7
158 Knapik, Fred Cherry Tree Clearfield 2000 125-7
161 Markey, Richard York York 1999 125-6
162 Brensinger, Wayne Chambersburg Franklin 1994 125-5
163 Getgen, Scott Muncy Lycoming 2000 125-4
163 Hudson, Darryl R Latrobe Westmoreland 2000 125-4
163 Ryan, Anthony M Belle Vernon Fayette 1997 125-4
166 Miller, Gregory K York York 2000 125-2
167 Selestow, Gary Fredericktown Washington 1998 125-1
168 Clemm, Chris Mechanicsburg Dauphin 1995 125-0
169 Cooper, John F Charleroi Washington 2000 124-2
170 Resanovich, Nick Jonestown Lebanon 1995 124-1
170 Wolfe, Scott Leck Kill Northumberland 2000 124-1
172 Car, William A Whitehall Bucks 1995 124-0
173 Wright, Willard J Dallas Wycoming 1994` 123-7
174 Bering, John Myerstown Lycoming 1994 123-6
175 Hofer, Stephanie Duncannon Perry 1989 123-5
176 Covolo, Richard Rural Valley Armstrong 1996 123-3
176 Matush, Mark Fayette City Washington 1999 123-3
178 Krzan, John J Olyphant Lackawanna 2000 123-2
179 Addlemand, Wm Jay Claysville Washington 2000 123-0
179 Stauffer, Daniel A Barto Berks 2000 123-0
181 Car, Bill Whitehall Lehigh 1998 122-7
181 Gallow, Nathan Towanda Bradford 1999 122-7
183 Enfield, Guy Felton York 1996 122-6
183 Guthrie, Wyatt E New Freeport Greene 2000 122-6
183 Hostetler, Todde Somerset Somerset 2000 122-6
186 Oakes, Todd Meadville Crawford 2000 122-2
187 Riddle, Scott Junker Westmoreland 2000 122-0
188 Anderson, Jim Ligonier Westmoreland 1995 121-7
188 Cangioli, Harry Newport Perry 1999 121-7
190 Nye, Ralph Concord Franklin 1995 121-6
191 Farmer, George A Belle Bernon Westmoreland 1999 121-5
191 Fitch, Eugene J Scranton Lackawanna 2000 121-5
191 Miller, Tom Latrobe Westmoreland 2000 121-5
194 Shubert, Dan Greensboro Greene 1997 121-4
195 Kaufman, Brad Volant Venango 2000 121-2
196 Ryan, William J Forty Fort Wyoming 1999 121-1
196 White, James A Marianna Greene 1998 121-1
198 Bordner, Mike Tower City Schuylkill 1999 121-0
199 Young, Jeff Honey Brook Berks 1996 120-7
200 Russell, Delmar Newville Cumberland 1995 120-6
201 Rasel, Fred Amity Washington 1999 120-4
202 Fenton, Timothy R Lock Haven Clinton 1999 120-3
202 Gates, Brad Philadelphia Philadelphia 1994 120-3
202 Moyer, Michael Reinholds Berks 2000 120-3
202 Rockwell, Gene P Wyalusing Bradford 1987 120-3
206 Cron, Alan Towanda Bradford 2001 120-2
206 Hall, William R Apollo Westmoreland 1999 120-2
208 Alexander, Lance Ligonier Westmoreland 2000 119-6
208 Thomas, Chris Fayetteville Franklin 1989 119-6
210 Fontaine, Michael J Butler Butler 1997 119-4
211 Cunningham, Ralph Irwin Westmoreland 1998 119-1
211 Donovan, John P Warren Warren 2000 119-1
211 Merriman, David E Baden Beaver 2000 119-1
214 Quinn III, Daniel J Latrobe Westmoreland 1999 119-0
214 Weise, Robert Greensburg Cambria 2000 119-0
216 Davis, Lewis W North Bend Clinton 1998 118-7
216 Hall, Charles Lemont Furnace Fayette 2000 118-7
218 Libengood, Todd Youngwood Westmoreland 2000 118-5
219 Horning, Michael Morgantown Berks 1996 118-4
220 Pochron, Greg Oil City Venango 1998 118-3
220 Russell, Delmar Newville Cumberland 1999 118-3
222 Tajc, Jerry C Levittown Bucks 1995 118-0
223 Burdyn, Richard A Throop Wayne 2000 117-7
223 Foust, Fabian Bolivar Westmoreland 1999 117-7
225 Anderson, Adam Punxsutawney Jefferson 2000 117-6
226 Sarver, Dale R Evans City Butler 1999 117-5
227 Bristor Jr, Halden W Washington Washington 2000 117-4
228 Mandarino, Charles McCandless Venango 1998 117-3
229 Bristor, Debra L Washington Washington 1998 117-1
229 Cron, Alan R Towanda Bradford 1995 117-1
231 Munden, Thomas A Greensburg Westmoreland 2000 116-7
232 Hanratty, Nicholas M McKeesport Allegheny 1999 116-5
233 Walker, Craig E Vandergrift Armstrong 2000 116-3
234 Patterson Jr, Kenneth E Avella Washington 1999 116-2
235 Eisenhauer, Brian A Berwick Northumberland 2000 116-1
235 Horchler, David Millersburg Tioga 1997 116-1
235 Reese, William L Ligonier McKean 1997 116-1
235 Valiquette Jr, Harry White Deer Lycoming 2000 116-1
239 Ferringer, Jack Titusville Vanango 2000 116-0
239 Gilbert, Duane A Chambersburg Franklin 1994 116-0
239 Kukorlo, Jim R Berwick Columbia 1998 116-0
242 Miller, Rick New Holland Lancaster 1999 115-7
243 Strohl, Shawn A Tunkhannock Luzerne 1997 115-6
244 Pigford, Roger H Cecil Washington 1995 115-5
245 Law, James O ClarksMills Allegheny 1996 115-4
246 Fassinger, Scott Lower Burrell Westmoreland 1996 115-3
247 Hamborsky, Vince Conellsville Armstrong 1999 115-2
248 Stover, Robert Gardners Cumberland 2000 115-1




























A Site for Real Deer Hunters by Real Deer Hunters.
http://pabucks.com