Join Our Online Hunting Forum.


Hunting Forum Topics:

(Most Recent)

Typical White-tailed Deer- Gun

Pennsylvania



Typical Whitetail Deer
Pennsylvania's Top ranked bucks/hunters.
Pennsylvania's biggest bucks
I'm working on getting pictures to go with this page if your name is on this page please e-mail me if you would like your trophy buck listed here. If you have a story to go with your trophy that would be very much enjoyed also.
(It would be very much appreciated by all PA. hunters to view your trophy.)


Name City
County
Year Score
Janowsky, Fritz Wellsburg, Ny Bradford 1943 189-0
Parry, Ivan Graysville Greene 1974 184-6
Allison, Chester Harleysville Blair 1951 182-5
Reibson, Floyd Forksville Sullivan 1931 180-4
Miller, Raymond E Bedford Bedford 1957 177-5
Kinley, Perry Ridgway Jefferson 1920 177-0
Zerbe, John Mcclure Mifflin 1936 176-5
Rinehuls, Clyde H Sayre Bradford 1944 176-0
Young, Arthur Centre Hall Mckean 1930 175-4
Hoffman, Robert Mt Pleasant Westmoreland 1949 174-6
Black, Lewis Darlington Beaver 1979 174-1
Kifer, Mead Clarion Clarion 1947 173-3
Labrosse Jr, Ronald J Mcmurray Washington 1996 172-6
Dunn, Craig Smethport Mckean 1930 172-4
Walker, Paul Somerset Somerset 1941 171-2
Burton, Ralph E Cyclone Mckean 1933 170-4
Helander, Harry Rew Mckean 1955 170-4
Feathers, Claude E Freedom Blair 1943 170-0
Painter, Lysle R New Wilmington Jefferson 1954 169-6
Squires, Ralph W Montrose Susquehanna 1941 169-6
Rothrock, George Philipsburg Centre 1931 169-2
Bowser, Wayne Markleysburg Fayette 1977 169-1
Fehlinger, Charles Dallas Luzerne 1945 169-0
Schultz, Ezra New Albany Bradford 1927 169-0
Miller, Winfield Elverson Chester 1945 168-7
Shine, Charles Jamestown Mercer 1942 168-7
Sutley, E G West Hickory Forest 1932 168-7
Sweeney, Paul Lilly Indiana 1955 168-6
Cornman, Ronald Carlisle Cumberland UNKN 168-5
Shaffer, Robert Edinboro Mercer 1956 168-3
Nau, Bernard Monroville Westmoreland 1958 167-4
Davis, Deborah Ligonier Washington 1989 167-2
Redcay, Brian Elizabethtown Dauphin 1984 167-1
Walcheski, Vince Canton Bradford 1932 166-7
Burlingame, Charles Cooperstown Crawford 1946 166-5
Houseknecht, Brady Hughesville Lycoming 1940 166-5
De Dionisio, Rick Erie Erie 1985 166-4
Miller, John C Gibsonia Allegheny 1982 166-3
Cassese, Mike Tidioute Armstrong 1949 165-7
Hoch, William M Wapwallopen Luzerne 1943 165-6
Dippold, Creg St Marys Elk 1927 165-2
Fulton, Earl S Normalville Somerset 1948 165-2
Kesner, Jay F Shippenville Jefferson 1965 165-1
Duff Jr, Robert E Blairsville Westmoreland 1999 165-0
Schrickram, Martin Schuylkill Have Schuylkill 1956 164-6
Rocco, Richard Pulaski Mercer 1998 164-1
Conrad, Wade New Providence Lancaster 1997 164-0
Sullivan, Mike New Brighton Beaver 1971 164-0
Ross, R L Brockway Jefferson 1930 163-6
Orlo, Michael G Latrobe Westmoreland 2000 163-5
Mccrea, Scott Freeport Armstrong 1989 163-4
Putnam, John Crosby Mckean 1927 163-3
Drienka, Joe Chesterland, Oh Crawford 1955 163-2
Pust, James F Clairton Huntingdon 1961 163-2
Neith Sr, Ed Catasauqua Monroe 1936 163-1
Bressler, Scott Selinsgrove Snyder 1981 163-0
Lightner, John Washington Washington 1986 163-0
Driscall, Fred Canton Sullivan 1928 162-7
Kriger, Joseph J Mckees Rocks Elk 1934 162-7
Tebbs Jr, Richard C Montoursville Lycoming 1987 162-6
Gray, Richard Aliquippa Beaver 1972 162-5
Hess, Joseph E Creekside Indiana 2000 162-5
Smith, Charles Towanda Bradford 1950 162-5
Stewart, Harold Armagh Indiana 1991 162-5
Hajos, Lewis Jermyn Lackawanna 1941 162-4
Heckman, W Bryan Johnstown Westmoreland 1946 162-3
Bender, Kerry L Thompsontown Juniata 1994 162-2
Donitzen, John M Donegal Somerset 1950 162-2
Kupiszewski, John Reading Berks 1941 162-1
Oldham, John Bedford Bedford 1968 162-0
Foust, Carl Berlin Somerset 1955 161-7
Stewart, W Walter Ligonier Westmoreland 1938 161-7
Welsch, Hank Erie Clearfield 1926 161-7
Carns, Greg A Saxonburg Somerset 1992 161-6
Hilbert, Lamont Kutztown Berks 1998 161-6
Stiteler, Gene Hookstown Beaver 1983 161-6
Zaycosky, Anthony Indiana Indiana 1948 161-6
Mccombie, Blaze Nicktown Cambria 1968 161-5
Neal, Merle Smicksburg Indiana 1944 161-5
Outman, Floyd Mills Potter 1928 161-4
Stump, Ray L Pine Grove Schuylkill 1939 161-4
Bramhall, Thomas Shamokin Northumberland 1985 161-3
Lumley, George W Jamestown Mercer 1967 161-3
Turenchalk Jr, John Dixonville Indiana 1968 161-3
Shipton Jr, Robert Mercer Forest 1930 161-2
Yakopec Jr, Stephen Cheswick Allegheny 1983 161-2
Ishman, Willis Williamsport Mckean 1935 161-1
English, Harry A Wexford Allegheny 1978 161-0
Bliss, Lyle Rixford Potter 1930 160-7
Bunch, James Knox Clarion 1996 160-6
Ditty, John Knox Venango 1948 160-6
Jamison, Richard Fau Clair Venango 1950 160-6
Lawrence, David Toronto, Oh Forest 1967 160-6
Shroyer, Troy Hyndman Somerset 1994 160-6
Streng, Arthur F Pittsburgh Somerset 1949 160-6
Crappio, Jim Industry Beaver 1985 160-5
Domini, Sam Charleroi Washington 1970 160-4
Litzelman, John New Albany Bradford 1932 160-4
Swanson, Dennis R Edinburg Lawrence 1995 160-3
Ulrich Jr, Cal Robesonia Berks 2000 160-3


Page One

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13























(Source: Pennsylvania Game Commission)



A Site for Real Deer Hunters by Real Deer Hunters.
http://pabucks.com